Celina Jetley => Celina Jaitley Biography

Profile
Date of Birth: 9th Jun 1981, Kabul, Afghanistan.
Nickname: Chinky, Chinto
Height: 5′ 6″ (1.68 m)
Education: Bachelor of Commerce.
Debut Film: “Janasheen” conflicting Fardeen Khan.
Film Awards: None

Mini Biography
Celina Jaitley is daughter of an armed forces officer. Her mom is an Afghani as well as is the kid clergyman by profession. Celina has the hermit who is additionally an armed forces officer. After graduation, Celina Jetley did the selling pursuit in the Cell phone association in Kolkata. In Kolkata, Celina participated in the internal beauty competition only for the heck of appearance as well as to everybody’s warn she emerged victorious. This speedy Celina to experience in Miss India contest. She was crowned Miss India in 2001. Celina Jaitley stepped in the universe of Bollywood motion picture with “Janasheen”. In annoy of her confidant scenes, the film could not do any wonders during the Box Office yet she warranted the pretension of sex pitch with all her swim suit shots. Her subsequent film was “Khel” conflicting Sunny deol, that additionally unsuccessful during box office. In annoy of all these failures Celina Jetley continues to get purposes in movies. She additionally appeared in the video “Zara Nazron Se Kehdo” by the Bombay Vikings.

Filmography
Shaka laka Boom Boom, Red, No Entry, Apna Sapna Money Money, Tom Dick as well as Harry, Zinda, Jawani Diwani, Silsiilay,
Trivia
  • Celina was fourth curtain up during the 2001 Miss Universe pageant.
  • Her the one preferred singer is Aamir Khan as well as the one preferred singer is Aishwarya Rai.
  • She longed for to be the Pilot or the Doctor in armed forces.
  • Her hobbies are- Surfing the net, reading, sketching as well as listening to music.
  • Celina Jetley is the good air blower of Amitabh Bachchan as well as Sushmita Sen. She dreams to work with them the little day.
  • In her arriving film Red, Celina Jaitley is personification the purpose of the immature widow who gets concerned in an heated earthy as well as romantic attribute with Aftab Shivdasani.


Top Actress

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy this password:

* Type or paste password here:

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>